Tuesday, July 27, 2010

All Star Bloggers Meet & Greet!

I know I am posting this a little late. But I thought Marissa, was going to post this but obviously not. Well we all know John Lifeglen, but for those of you who don't he is the proud owner and blogger of Throught the Eyes of A Sorcerer (click here to view his blog). Anyways he is hosting a new exciting event which goes by the name of "All Star Bloggers Meet & Gree" which  is when a bunch of fellow bloggers may meet up for this exiciting event and have the chance to mingle and discuss wizard101 gossip and news. He has even added a VIP section which is where the mobed bloggers may relax and hang out without being mobbed to death which is a really good idea.

Here is the official invitation:
(click the picture  for enlargement)

The Meet & Greet is held at John's newly crafted Watch Tower house (he gave me the honor of letting me have a sneek peak & I must say it is fabulous). The party will be held on 29th of July, Which is this up coming Thursday. Port busses will be loading in Golem Court of Unicorn Area One at 8:00 PM CST. The bus will leave promptly at that time. Two more busses will run in 15 minute intervals at 8:15 and 8:30. 8:30 is the final bus of the evening. If you are unable to make the 8:30 bus please contact either John, himself through his blog or via email or contact Heather Emeraldflame. To find out more information on this wonderful event please visit him post on the event here. I hope to see you all there at this event I literally can't wait I know it will be fun :)

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Webcast 12 Cancelled Tonight!!

Hello everyone. Yep you guessed it the webshow is cancelled due to the fact that Marissa, can't get access to a mic and also I have family plans. So we a very sorry and we a certain that it will be up and running next week. Sorry Everyone


Friday, July 23, 2010

Cassandra Is Back!!!

WoopWoop! Yes thats right Fellow Wizards I AM BACK!!! - starts the parade and notices no body attends - :( aww nobody missed me BOO YOU ALLL!!!!! <-----Joking xD Anyways I have been away In Turkey for 3 weeks and had a massive blast sorry that I only been able to post a few posts its just that I only got like an hour a week in the internet cafe thing over there so I couldn't really post much thats why my posts where long.......

Anyways.........................................................................................................WHAT DID I MISS?????
-hears chirping crickets- ??? Helloooos Anybody there D: - becomes paranoid and scared - HELLOOO????? EHHH!!! WHERE IS EVERYONE????

- hears a noise saying "You've got mail" Oooh Mail I wounder what it says.
-reads out loud- "Hello, Cassandra long time no see come on down to MB and meat us outside the warehouse" - Annoymous.

Warehouse??? Whats this warehouse..... Man i have missed a lot.

Anyways before I go please enjoy these pictures sent in by a fellow follower:

-Note I did have permission to show these and post these. Also if you have any pictures you would like to send in and let us show the world (wizard101 related only. We do give exceptions for funny pictures).


A random message from Marissy


~Marissy Petal~

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Planning to change the template

Hey guys! Marissy here err so yea probably you guys remembered the template that we had when we started the blog. and Cassandry changed it and all that. Well I'm planning to change the old template back because the first template seems more original like Theurgisty like- and this current template that we have seems like not Theurgisty-like. I mean the template is nice but for like probably a teenage girl's blog or something like that. I kinda remembered that Mary and i were talking bout that on the phone that Cassandry should change the template but I'm gonna change it the first one just seems better than the current one :P

~Marissy Petal~

Sunday, July 18, 2010

Sorry guys!

Hey guys! Marissy here, err yea sorry bout no posts lately. Apparently I was busy questing  on the game btw finished DS and now I am doing sidequests to level up to level 50. Also I havent heard from Cass for a LONG TIME. So if I don't hear from Cass before next weekend I PROMISE to do my second takeover. Also I had MAJOR boy probs for a few days. But now I'm happy and with Chris. Also I use Skype and the mic on my dad's laptops. But they erased everything so I have to re-download the game, skype, AND the procaster. But I like my new desktop background XD Also I am on that quest for the MB tower D: ITS TOO CREEPY FOR MEH! and i still want that unicorn O_O I'll see what I can do and I'll cya later bye O_O

~Marissa Petal~

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Summer Time Fun!!

Sorry I haven't posted in a while I have been getting time away from my computer so I can spend more time with my friends and family in the sun SINCE THIS IS THE HOTTEST AND BEST SUMMER EVER BECAUSE IT IS ALWAYS RAINING IN ENGLAND!! So yeah I am taking advantage and have been going to the beach and pool every single day this week its been a blast!! I actually can't believe this weather we are having I am not used to it BUT I LOVE IT. So yeah I can't really say anything about wizard101 because I havent been on and I have been busy.

GUESS WHAT???!!! Okay last week at my school we had to do work experience (its when you miss school for 2 weeks to go work somewhere for free) basically it stinks well mine stinks. Me and my friend Michelle (real friend) chose to work at this riding stables and let me tell you it was torture!!

We had to work 10 hours a day and within that 10 hours all we had was a half an hour lunch (no breaks in between just that lunch) and we was suppost to learn stuff but we didnt learn anything I mean I already knew how to do laundry and sweap!! Oh yeah SHE MADE US DO HER LAUNDRY!! I was like EWWWWWWWWW I am not touching that. Yeah so we had to go poo picking in the fields, clean the stables (which I didnt mind), groom horses (which I loved) and tack up ( which I didnt also mind) but my friend michelle didn't know anything she didnt even know how to groom horses and instead of them teaching her I HAD TO! which was so wrong because they are the ones suppost to be teaching us! Anyways they also made us do this muck heap ( its where all the poo and other stuff is all dumped and we had to take it all down and make a new pile and it was like 15 ft high and 20 ft wide IT took us 5 houts to do it) and WE DONT EVEN GET PAID EITHER! so we wasnt happy and everyday I came home I just slept through the whole night without any tea or anything I wasn't pleased and niether was my parents.

The next day me and my friend just decided to rebel against it because its like Child Labour!! Slavery Much!! and also all the people their are massive SNOBS I thought they would be nice but they are horrible and ALSO I GOT BIT BY A HORSE!! Ya I was giving a leg up to this chubby kid and the horse went mental when he got on his back and BIT ME! And It really hurt I still got the bruise now its massive it looks like I have been bitten by a vampire which is really cool but painful AND they didn't even care that I got bit they was like Oh stop being a moaner and suck it up JEESH! And when we was doing lead reins My friend got bit by a horse on her hand also and she told the instructor and he didnt even care. They all kept looking down at us like they were mroe supperior and it was horrible they treated us like a piece of muck and I was like HEY! I am not getting paid to do this and we deserve so more respect. So then My mum and dad didn't want me to go back their so I got the over week off it was sweet!!! So anyways sorry for the long post and late post hehe. I will try to make the webshow tomorrow depends what we are doing but I am sure I can make it!!


Marissa's Unicorn Fever

Hai guys! Marissy here sorry I haven't posted in a while :/ anyways xP well today they launched like the things from the test realm. But where is Celestia? o: there was no Celestia in the test realm and not in the live. Man when they say its a far away world they ain't kidding probably ya need to ride a flying unicorn over there. And speaking of unicorns I am DYING for one o: I know I know its called a Dream Filly but to me I just call it a unicorn. Anyways yea today it was HARD to get on Wizard101. I too me 2 HOURS. watch-

*Marissa logs on to Wizard101 and the log in page loading takes a while*
*Game gets in but says "Connecting to Wizard101..*
*Marissa tries again but says "Connecting to sever.."*
*Marissa finally gets on*
*Temporary shut down*
Marissa: AWW COME ON!
*2 hours trying to log on*
*Marissa logs in*
Marissa: FINALLY
*Marissa sees a unicorn*

Yea.... I went hyper :P and also I was working on a new wizard I made (not gonna tell her name yet *wink wink*) and I saw this satyr dancing in Unicorn Way so I saw there was no Life student around and I was like o: so after that I called my online sisy (its what my sister and I call each other o:) and we took a picture I'll post it up later but I'm hiding my new wizard's name for a limited time. (Lets hope its limited time o:)
Also The Quiet Diviner AKA Hannah Storm and I will be helping each other.
For example- she gossips with me everytime -.-
and another example- I'll send pictures to her of Celestia so she can post it on her blog.
and YES she is a non-member -.- she was only a member half a month because the first half either of us didn't knew and also sorry that we didn't do the webcast last week. I haven't contacted Cass ever since the last webcast we had. And lets say I said somrthing which shocked Cass and Amber and left with pride XD
But if I don't hear anything from her tomorrow I promise I'll do another one of my takeovers :P and YES there won't be echoes it was a mistake gosh bleh >.< this is ONE LLLLLLLLLLLLLLOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOONNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG post. :P also I posted up a new video on our Youtube check it out also I'm planning to post up like random videos random funny videos with cass and I and some of Cass's friends and some of my friends and some of the bloggers o and also I got a satyr WOOT! her name is Miss Cookie yea yea a weird name for a satyr :P o I bet that most people named their unicorns charlie the unicorn XD it would be awesome like if we actually named our mounts and they would have a tag also it would be cool for a mb car mount o: like 4 people riding a mb car mount cruising around the spiral XD well I gtg now BYE

~Marissa Petal~